Friday, June 23, 2017

Cute Hat Day Or Bad Hair Day?




First of all, let me just say I LOVE MY YANKEES HAT and you can't change my mind about it!! I catch crap every time I wear this hat since I live in the south and I'm wearing a northerners hat, haha. I heart New York City so much and it's an iconic hat so, I had to have it. (Shout out to Courtnie for the best b-day present). 
Any who, the older I get, the more that hats become my best friend. Don't wanna tease it to Jesus today? Throw on a hat and cover that flat hair up. Ran out of dry shampoo and still don't plan on washing your hair today? Put on a hat! Want to look kinda casual, kinda sporty, kinda athleisure? Baseball hat.

Topshop kept my tank in stock for quite a while so I'm hoping they come back around and stock it up again. In the mean time, I listed this exact tank in the only color they have right now and an adorable similar white one.

P.S. I don't see an end in sight to my love for these leopard slides.



Tank (exact but white isn't available) | Similar Tank | Jeans | Hat | Denim Jacket

No comments :

Post a Comment